Select your date of arrival and departure, enter the total number of persons for the reservation.

PRIVACY POLICY AN.GI.CA. SRL

 

This page describes the management modalities of this website, referring to the the processing of the personal data of the users who visit it. It is an information form in accordance with the article 13 of the UE Regulation 2016/679, which is applicable since the 25th of May 2018 – General Data Protection Regulation (hereafter referred to as GDRP) to protect the data of the users who interact with the online services of AN.GI.CA. srl, that are accessible by electronic means from the website www.villadelconte-wellness-spa.sardegna.it managed by AN.GI.CA. srl.

This information form refers exclusively to the website www.villadelconte-wellness-spa.sardegna.it and not to other website that the user may accede trough links; the form complies with the Recommendation n. 2/2001, which concerns the minimal requirements for the online acquisition of personal data in the European Union, adopted on the 17th of May 2001 by the Article 29 Data Protection Working Party.  

 

HOLDER AND DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

In accordance with the article n°4, 7th point of the GDPR 2016/679, the holder of the processing of this website is AN.GI.CA. srl.

 

LOCATION OF THE PROCESSING

The data processing in relation to the services of this website takes place at the following address: Via R. Papandrea 18, 07026 Olbia (OT) – Italia. The processing is exclusively managed by the technical staff in charge. None of the data acquired through the web services will be shared or communicated to third parties. The personal data communicated by the users who request informative material will be used for the sole purpose of complete the requested service and will be shared with third parties only in case it is of absolute necessity for the purpose.  

 

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

 

Navigation Data

The digital systems and the software procedures arranged for the functioning of this website acquire, during their operation, some personal data, which transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.  These pieces of information are not collected to be connected to identified users, but they could lead, by their nature, to identify users through elaborations and connections to data owned by third parties.  In this category of data, there are IP adresses or domain names of the computers of the users connecting to the website, URI adresses (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received after the request, the numeric code indicating the status of the answer by the server (success, error, ecc.) and other features connected to the operating system and the IT environment of the user. These data are only used to acquire anonymous statistical information about the use of the website, to check its correct functioning, and are deleted immediately after the processing. The data could be used to verify responsibility in case of hypothetical cyber crimes against the website: apart from this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than thirty days.

Data willingly communicated by the user

The optional, explicit and willing submission of emails to the addresses indicated in this website implies the subsequent acquisition of the user’s address, necessary to reply to requests, and of the personal data included it the mail. Specific synthetic information will be progressively reported or displayed in the pages of the website arranged for particular on-request services.

 

Cookies

The use of the so-called session cookies (which are not persistently stored on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary for allowing a safe and efficient site exploration. The cookies used on this website avoid the need to use other data processing techniques, which could potentially reduce the privacy of the navigation and would not allow to acquire the identifying data of the user. 

To choose or edit or request detailed information about the available options on the use of the cookies by AN.GI.CA. srl, click on Cookie Policy.

 

PROCESSING MODALITIES 

Personal Data are processed by means of automated systems for the time that is strictly necessary to attain the purposes for which they have been collected. Specific security measures are adopted to prevent the loss of data, illicit or improper treatment and unauthorised access. 

 

PURPOSES, LEGAL BASIS AND NATURE OF THE PROVISION OF DATA 

The personal data that you will provide through this website will be processed by AN.GI.CA. srl for the following purposes:

a) purposes concerning the fulfilment of a contract that you are part of, or concerning the fulfilment of pre-contractual measures which have been adopted on your request (ex.: contact request through the Contact form, reservations, acceptance of special offers, etc.).  The consenti s not necessary; 

b) purposes connected to the submission by emali of promotional and commercial material being registered as one of our customers and having explicitly agreed either means of contacts, subscription to our newsletter, soft spam use. This requires an explicit consent of the user or the use of soft spam; 

c) purposes of research and statistical analysis on anonymous aggregated data, in order to check the operation of the website, to check the amount of visits and evaluate its usability, to make it more effective and performing. The consent is not necessary, since this does not involve the processing of personal data;

d) purposes connected to the compliance with laws and regulations. The consent is not required; 

e) purposes which are necessary to verify, exercise or protect a right through legal action or when the courts exercise their jurisdictional roles. The consent is not required.

 

DATA TRANSMISSION

Some of your Personal Data will be communicated to Addressees which may be based outside the European Community. AN.GI.CA. srl ensures that the processing in paper and electronic form of your Personal Data by these Addressees will be managed in compliance with the applicable regulations having an extra-EU applicability legal sphere.  

Otherwise, the transmissions of data comply alternately with decisions of adequacy or with the Standard Model Clauses approved by the European Commission, as in compliance with the Privacy By Shield principles in case of transmissions to Addressees in the USA. 

 

DATA RETENTION 

AN.GI.CA. srl will process your Personal Data only for the necessary time to fulfill the purposes mentioned above. 

By way of example but not of limitation, AN.GI.CA. srl will process Personal Data to grant the newsletter service until when you will decide to unsubscribe, which can be done by means of a simple click on a link included in the newsletter. 

 

Notwithstanding what mentioned above, AN.GI.CA. srl will process your Personal Data within the time limits that are allowed by the Italian law in defence of its interests (Art. 2947(1)(3) c.c.).

 

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECTS

The subjects to whom the Personal Data are referred have the right to receive at any time a confirmations on the existence of the mentioned data, to know their content and source, to verify their correctness or request their updating, completion or rectification (art. 7 del d.lgs. n. 196/2003). According to the same article, the subjects also have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the Personal Data processing in case of illicit processing; moreover, they have the right to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons. The requests are to be submitted to AN.GI.CA. Via R. Papandrea 18, 07026 Olbia (OT) – Italia to the attention of the responsible for the processing.

In accordance with Chapter III of the RGPD 2016/679, the subject has the right to request access to his/her Personal Data at any time, to request the rectification or cancellation of the said data and to oppose the processing; the subject can also request a limitation of the processing and receive his/her Personal Data in a structured and commonly used format, sent by an automatic system; moreover, the subject has the right to oppose the profiling and address the supervisory authority a complaint.  

The subject can withdraw his/her consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing, which is based on the consent that was valid before the withdrawal. For a complete and exhaustive list of the Rights of the Data Subject, please refer to art. 15-21 del RGPD 2016/679.

 

 

UPDATING AND REVIEW 

The privacy policy was updated on the 24.05.2018 and can be subject to future reviews.